Members Login
Username 
 
Password 
    Remember Me  
Post Info TOPIC: Switch Tech Supply


Veteran Member

Status: Offline
Posts: 25
Date:
Switch Tech Supply
Permalink  
 


J4859D HPE Aruba compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber or up to 550m link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) are available at SwitchTechSupply. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

https://www.switchtechsupply.com/product/transceivers/j4859d



__________________
Page 1 of 1  sorted by
 
Quick Reply

Please log in to post quick replies.



Create your own FREE Forum
Report Abuse
Powered by ActiveBoard